You are here

City: SALT LAKE CITY, UT - ZIP Code

SALT LAKE CITY ZIP Codes are 84101, 84102, 84103,etc. This page contains SALT LAKE CITY 9-digit ZIP Code list, SALT LAKE CITY population, schools, museums, libraries, universities, hospitals, post offices, and SALT LAKE CITY random addresses.

SALT LAKE CITY ZIP Code

img_postcode

What is the zip code of SALT LAKE CITY, Utah? Below is the zipcode list for SALT LAKE CITY.

City NameZIP Code 5ZIP Code Population
SALT LAKE CITY841015,202
SALT LAKE CITY8410219,016
SALT LAKE CITY8410322,881
SALT LAKE CITY8410426,761
SALT LAKE CITY8410522,812
SALT LAKE CITY8410635,166
SALT LAKE CITY8410734,914
SALT LAKE CITY8410821,864
SALT LAKE CITY8410925,217
SALT LAKE CITY841100
SALT LAKE CITY8411113,030
SALT LAKE CITY841122,402
SALT LAKE CITY84113190
SALT LAKE CITY841140
SALT LAKE CITY8411527,627
SALT LAKE CITY8411634,588
SALT LAKE CITY8411723,799
SALT LAKE CITY8411871,133
SALT LAKE CITY8411953,536
SALT LAKE CITY8412051,130
SALT LAKE CITY8412139,895
SALT LAKE CITY841220
SALT LAKE CITY8412338,082
SALT LAKE CITY8412422,884
SALT LAKE CITY841250
SALT LAKE CITY841260
SALT LAKE CITY841270
SALT LAKE CITY8412827,921
SALT LAKE CITY841290
SALT LAKE CITY841300
SALT LAKE CITY841310
SALT LAKE CITY841320
SALT LAKE CITY841330
SALT LAKE CITY841340
SALT LAKE CITY841360
SALT LAKE CITY841380
SALT LAKE CITY841390
SALT LAKE CITY841410
SALT LAKE CITY841430
SALT LAKE CITY841450
SALT LAKE CITY841470
SALT LAKE CITY841480
SALT LAKE CITY841500
SALT LAKE CITY841510
SALT LAKE CITY841520
SALT LAKE CITY841570
SALT LAKE CITY841580
SALT LAKE CITY841650
SALT LAKE CITY841700
SALT LAKE CITY841710
SALT LAKE CITY841800
SALT LAKE CITY841840
SALT LAKE CITY841890
SALT LAKE CITY841900
SALT LAKE CITY841990

SALT LAKE CITY 9-Digit ZIP Code

img_postcode5+4

What is the 9-digit ZIP Code for SALT LAKE CITY, Utah? Below is the list of SALT LAKE CITY ZIP Code plus 4 with the address, you can click the link to find more information.

9-Digit ZIP Code SALT LAKE CITY Address
84101-0958 15 W SOUTH TEMPLE #925, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
84101-1000 324 S 400 W #150, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
84101-1001 401 (From 401 To 499 Odd) S 600 W , SALT LAKE CITY, UT
84101-1002 551 (From 551 To 565 Odd) S 600 W , SALT LAKE CITY, UT
84101-1003 600 (From 600 To 698 Even) W 200 S , SALT LAKE CITY, UT
84101-1004 601 (From 601 To 699 Odd) W 200 S , SALT LAKE CITY, UT
84101-1005 1 (From 1 To 99 Odd) S 600 W , SALT LAKE CITY, UT
84101-1006 2 (From 2 To 98 Even) S 600 W , SALT LAKE CITY, UT
84101-1007 100 (From 100 To 108 Even) S 600 W , SALT LAKE CITY, UT
84101-1008 101 (From 101 To 199 Odd) S 600 W , SALT LAKE CITY, UT

If you can't find the 84101 plus 4 zip code you need on this page, we recommend you to use the the feature of Quick Select.

SALT LAKE CITY Post Office

img_house_features

SALT LAKE CITY has 11 post offices. The basic information about the post office is as follows. If you want to check the services and service hours of the post office, you can click the link to find detailed information.

Post OfficeAddressCityPhoneZIP Code
FOOTHILL2255 E SUNNYSIDE AVESALT LAKE CITY 801-583-365284108-9998
NORTHWEST801 N REDWOOD RDSALT LAKE CITY 801-359-694484116-9998
SUGARHOUSE1953 S 1100 ESALT LAKE CITY 801-485-781484106-9998
AIRPORT320 N 3700 WSALT LAKE CITY 801-359-008984122-2201
COTTONWOOD6890 S 2300 ESALT LAKE CITY 801-453-199184121-9998
HOLLADAY2350 E ARBOR LNSALT LAKE CITY 801-278-994284117-9998
MILLCREEK3350 S 2940 ESALT LAKE CITY 801-485-754784109-9998
MURRAY4989 S STATE STSALT LAKE CITY 801-293-043684107-9998
SALT LAKE CITY1760 W 2100 SSALT LAKE CITY 801-974-233284199-9998
SALT LAKE DOWNTOWN ANNEX1795 W 2100 SSALT LAKE CITY 801-978-309384199-9802
SLC DOWTOWN STA RETAIL EAQ30 W 900 SSALT LAKE CITY 801-532-550184101-2905

SALT LAKE CITY Basic Information

img_Postal

This is online map of the address SALT LAKE CITY, Utah. You may use button to move and zoom in / out. The map information is for reference only.

  • Country:

    U.S. - United States
  • State:

    UT - Utah
  • County:

    CountyFIPS: 49035 - Salt Lake County
  • City Name:

    SALT LAKE CITY
  • What does 'City Name' mean?
    The name of the city (and in some cases, organization) designated by that ZIP Code or postal code.

Random Address in SALT LAKE CITY

img_postcode

SALT LAKE CITY has 110,568 real addresses on our website, you can find the random addresses by clicking the picture below.

City:SALT LAKE CITY

SALT LAKE CITY Envelope Example

img_envelope
  • This is an example of U.S envelope. Fill in the sender's information at the top left and the recipient information at the bottom right. The necessary information is sender/recipient's full name, street address, city, state and zip code. The recipient address information has been given for your reference. Generally, If you are not sure of the full 9-digit zip code, you can only fill in the 5-digit zip code to avoid loss of package.

    ZIP Code: SALT LAKE CITY
  • United States Envelope Example

For more explanation, please read the official document: USA.pdf (English)

SALT LAKE CITY Population

img_population

This is the population data of SALT LAKE CITY in 2010 and 2020.

  • ·SALT LAKE CITY Population 2020: 213,367
  • ·SALT LAKE CITY Population 2010: 186,571

SALT LAKE CITY Museum

img_museum

This is the SALT LAKE CITY - Museum page list. Its detail Museum Name, Street, State, ZIP Code, Phone is as below.

NameStreetCityStateZIP CodePhone
UTAH STATE HISTORICAL SOCIETY300 RIO GRANDESALT LAKE CITY UT84101-1182(801) 533-3500
UTAH'S HOGLE ZOO2600 EAST SUNNYSIDE AVENUESALT LAKE CITY UT84108(801) 582-1631
MUSEUM OF CHURCH HISTORY AND ARTSALT LKSALT LAKE CITY UT84150(801) 240-3310
MUSEUM FOR SPEED165 E 600 SSALT LAKE CITY UT84111(801) 906-0157
CHASE HOME-MUSEUM OF UTAH FOLK ARTS600 E 1300 SSALT LAKE CITY UT84105(801) 533-5760
ANTIQUE-CLASSIC SPECIAL INTEREST AUTO MUSEUM355 W 700 SSALT LAKE CITY UT84101(801) 322-5186
ART J ROBINSON TRANSPORT MUSEUM4505 WASATCH BLVDSALT LAKE CITY UT84124-4709
SOUTHERN UTAH AIR MUSEUM920 LITTLE VALLEY RDSALT LAKE CITY UT84103
SALT LAKE ART CENTER20 SOUTH WEST TEMPLESALT LAKE CITY UT84101(801) 328-4201
UTAH MILITARY AND ARMAMENT MUSEUM455 E 500 SSALT LAKE CITY UT84111-3331
PONY EXPRESS NATIONAL MUSEUM & ARCHIVES2327 LOGAN WAYSALT LAKE CITY UT84108-2736
WHEELER FARM6351 SOUTH 900 EASTSALT LAKE CITY UT84121-2438(385) 468-1755
SHEILA M. CLARK PLANETARIUM110 SOUTH 400 WESTSALT LAKE CITY UT84101
LEONARDO209 EAST 500 SOUTHSALT LAKE CITY UT84111
UTAH MUSEUM OF NATURAL HISTORY301 WAKARA WAYSALT LAKE CITY UT84108(801) 581-6927
RED BUTTE GARDEN & ARBORETUM300 WAKARA WAYSALT LAKE CITY UT84108
TRACY AVIARY589 EAST 1300 SOUTHSALT LAKE CITY UT84105(801) 596-8500
ALUMNI ART GALLERY1840 SOUTH 1300 EASTSALT LAKE CITY UT84105
UTAH MUSEUM OF FINE ARTS410 CAMPUS CENTER DRSALT LAKE CITY UT84112(801) 581-7332

SALT LAKE CITY Library

img_library

This is the SALT LAKE CITY - Library page list. Its detail Library Name, Address, State, ZIP Code, Phone is as below.

NameAddressCityStateZIP CodePhone
CALVIN S. SMITH LIBRARY810 EAST 3300 SOUTHSALT LAKE CITY UT84106(801) 944-7630
HOLLADAY LIBRARY2150 EAST MURRAY-HOLLADAY ROADSALT LAKE CITY UT84117(801) 944-7627
MILLCREEK COMMUNITY CENTER LIBRARY2266 EVERGREEN AVENUESALT LAKE CITY UT84109(801) 944-7622
SALT LAKE CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY ANDERSON-FOOTHILL BRANCH1135 SOUTH 2100 EASTSALT LAKE CITY UT84108(801) 594-8611
SALT LAKE CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY CHAPMAN BRANCH577 SOUTH 900 WESTSALT LAKE CITY UT84104(801) 594-8651
SALT LAKE CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY CORINNE AND JACK SWEET BRANCH455 F STREETSALT LAKE CITY UT84103(801) 594-8621
SALT LAKE CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY DAY-RIVERSIDE BRANCH1575 WEST 1000 NORTHSALT LAKE CITY UT84116(801) 594-8652
SALT LAKE CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY GLENDALE BRANCH1375 SOUTH CONCORDSALT LAKE CITY UT84104(801) 594-8660
SALT LAKE CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY MAIN LIBRARY210 EAST 400 SOUTHSALT LAKE CITY UT84111(801) 524-8200
SALT LAKE CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY MARMALADE BRANCH280 WEST 500 NORTHSALT LAKE CITY UT84103(801) 594-8680
SALT LAKE CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY SPRAGUE BRANCH2131 SOUTH 1100 EASTSALT LAKE CITY UT84106(801) 591-2640
SALT LAKE CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY SYSTEM210 EAST 400 SOUTHSALT LAKE CITY UT84111(801) 524-8200
SOUTH MAIN HEALTH CLINIC LIBRARY3690 S MAIN STREETSALT LAKE CITY UT84115(801) 483-5451
WHITMORE LIBRARY2197 EAST FORT UNION BLVDSALT LAKE CITY UT84121(801) 944-7533

SALT LAKE CITY School

img_university

This is the SALT LAKE CITY - School page list. Its detail School Name, Address, State, ZIP Code is as below.

School NameAddressCityStateGradesZIP Code
Mt View Learning Center 51 W 3900 S, Suite BSalt Lake City UtahUG-UG 84107
Horizonte Instr & Train Center 1234 S MainSalt Lake City Utah8-12 84101
Salt Lake Arts Acad 261 S 900 ESalt Lake City Utah6-9 84102
Bryant Middle 40 S 800 ESalt Lake City Utah7-8 84102
M Lynn Bennion Elem Sch 429 S 800 ESalt Lake City UtahKG-6 84102
Lowell Elem Sch 134 D StSalt Lake City UtahPK-6 84103
West High 241 N 300 WSalt Lake City Utah7-12 84103
Wasatch Elem Sch 30 R StreetSalt Lake City UtahKG-6 84103
Washington Elem Sch 420 N 200 WSalt Lake City UtahPK-6 84103
Ensign Elem Sch 775 - 12th AveSalt Lake City UtahKG-6 84103
Franklin Elem Sch 1115 W 300 SSalt Lake City UtahPK-6 84104
Mountain View Elem Sch 1380 S NavajoSalt Lake City UtahKG-6 84104
Glendale Middle 1430 W Andrew AveSalt Lake City Utah7-8 84104
Guadalupe Elem Sch 340 S GoshenSalt Lake City UtahKG-3 84104
Edison Elem Sch 466 CheyenneSalt Lake City UtahPK-6 84104
Emerson Elem Sch 1017 E Harrison AveSalt Lake City UtahKG-6 84105
Uintah Elem Sch 1571 E 1300 SSalt Lake City UtahKG-6 84105
Hawthorne Elem Sch 1675 S 600 ESalt Lake City UtahKG-6 84105
William Penn Elem Sch 1670 Siggard DrSalt Lake City UtahKG-6 84106
Highland Park Elem Sch 1738 E 2700 SSalt Lake City UtahKG-6 84106
Highland High 2166 S 1700 ESalt Lake City Utah9-12 84106
Rosslyn Heights Elem Sch 2291 S 2000 ESalt Lake City Utah5-8 84106
Nibley Park Elem Sch 2785 S 800 ESalt Lake City UtahKG-6 84106
Granite High 3305 S 500 ESalt Lake City Utah9-12 84106
Mill Creek Elem Sch 3761 S 1100 ESalt Lake City UtahKG-6 84106
James E Moss Elem Sch 4399 S 500 ESalt Lake City UtahPK-6 84107
Central High 501 E 3900 SSalt Lake City Utah10-12 84107
Observ & Assess Ct-jr High 61 W 3900 SSalt Lake City Utah9-9 84107
Observ & Assess Ct-sr High 61 W 3900 SSalt Lake City Utah10-12 84107
Bonneville Elem Sch 1145 S 1900 ESalt Lake City UtahKG-6 84108
Beacon Heights Elem Sch 1850 S 2500 ESalt Lake City UtahKG-6 84108
Hillside Middle 2375 E Garfield AveSalt Lake City Utah7-8 84108
Center City School 2416 E 1700 SSalt Lake City Utah6-12 84108
Indian Hills Elem Sch 2496 St Marys DrSalt Lake City UtahKG-6 84108
Children Behavior Therapy Unit 780 S Guardsman WaySalt Lake City UtahUG-UG 84108
Canyon Rim Elem Sch 3005 S 2900 ESalt Lake City UtahPK-6 84109
Skyline High 3251 E 3760 SSalt Lake City Utah1-3 84109
Evergreen Jr High 3401 S 2000 ESalt Lake City Utah7-9 84109
Home Instruction-elem 3700 S 2860 ESalt Lake City Utah1-4 84109
Home Instruction-jr High 3700 S 2860 ESalt Lake City Utah7-9 84109
Home Instruction-sr High 3700 S 2860 ESalt Lake City Utah10-12 84109
Upland Terrace Elem Sch 3700 S 2860 ESalt Lake City Utah 84109
Wasatch Jr High 3750 S 3100 ESalt Lake City Utah7-9 84109
Lincoln Elem Sch 1090 S Roberta StSalt Lake City UtahPK-6 84111
Hospital - Elem 440 E 100 SSalt Lake City UtahUG-UG 84111
Hospital - Sec 440 E 100 SSalt Lake City UtahUG-UG 84111
Shelter Elem Sch 440 E 100 SSalt Lake City Utah10-12 84111
Whittier Elem Sch 1600 S 300 ESalt Lake City UtahPK-6 84115
Woodrow Wilson Elem Sch 2825 S 200 ESalt Lake City UtahPK-6 84115
Granite Park Jr High 3031 S 200 ESalt Lake City Utah7-8 84115
Youth Services-elem 3031 S 200 ESalt Lake City UtahKG-6 84115
Alter Safe Sch-elem 340 E 3545 SSalt Lake City Utah5-6 84115
Alter Safe Sch-jr High 340 E 3545 SSalt Lake City Utah8-9 84115
Alter Safe Sch-sr High 340 E 3545 SSalt Lake City Utah10-12 84115
Speech Only 340 E 3545 SSalt Lake City UtahPK-6 84115
Hartvigsen School 350 E 3605 SSalt Lake City UtahUG-UG 84115
Jones Center V & A 382 E 3605 SSalt Lake City UtahUG-UG 84115
Lincoln Elem Sch 450 E 3700 SSalt Lake City UtahPK-6 84115
North Star Elem Sch 1545 N Morton DrSalt Lake City UtahPK-6 84116
Newman Elem Sch 1269 N Colorado StSalt Lake City UtahKG-6 84116
Northwest Middle 1400 W Goodwin AveSalt Lake City Utah7-8 84116
Escalante Elem Sch 1810 W 900 NSalt Lake City UtahPK-6 84116
Meadowlark Elem Sch 497 N Morton DrSalt Lake City UtahKG-6 84116
Backman Elem Sch 601 N 1500 WSalt Lake City UtahPK-6 84116
Jackson Elem Sch 750 W 200 NSalt Lake City UtahPK-6 84116
Olympus Jr High 2217 E 4800 SSalt Lake City Utah7-9 84117
Meadow Moor Elem Sch 5315 S 1700 ESalt Lake City UtahPK-6 84117
Twin Peaks Elem Sch 5325 S 1045 ESalt Lake City UtahKG-6 84117
Bonneville Jr High 5330 S 1660 ESalt Lake City Utah7-9 84117
Fox Hills Elem Sch 3775 W 6020 SSalt Lake City UtahKG-6 84118
Bennion Elem Sch 5775 S Sierra Grande DrSalt Lake City UtahKG-6 84118
Salt Lake Co Detntn Ctr-jr High 3450 S 900 WSalt Lake City Utah10-12 84119
Salt Lake Co Detntn Ctr-sr High 3450 S 900 WSalt Lake City UtahKG-4 84119
Wasatch Youth Center 3534 S 700 WSalt Lake City Utah11-12 84119
Mountview Elem Sch 1651 E 7000 SSalt Lake City Utah11-11 84121
Bella Vista Elem Sch 2131 E 7000 SSalt Lake City UtahKG-6 84121
Brighton High 2220 E Bengal BlvdSalt Lake City Utah10-12 84121
Butler Elem Sch 2700 E 7000 SSalt Lake City UtahKG-6 84121
Canyon View Elem Sch 3050 E 7800 SSalt Lake City UtahKG-6 84121
Acad For Math, Engin & Sci (ames) 5715 S 1300 ESalt Lake City Utah9-10 84121
Oakwood Elem Sch 5815 S Highland DrSalt Lake City UtahKG-6 84121
Woodstock Elem Sch 6015 S 1300 ESalt Lake City UtahPK-6 84121
Butler Middle School 7530 S 2700 ESalt Lake City Utah7-9 84121
Churchill Jr High 3450 Oakview DrSalt Lake City Utah7-9 84124
Olympus High 4055 S 2300 ESalt Lake City Utah10-12 84124
Morningside Elem Sch 4170 S 3000 ESalt Lake City UtahPK-6 84124
Oakridge Elem Sch 4325 S Jupiter DrSalt Lake City UtahKG-6 84124
Howard R Driggs Elem Sch 4340 S 2700 ESalt Lake City UtahPK-6 84124
Hill View Elem Sch 4405 S 1025 ESalt Lake City UtahPK-6 84124
Murray Adult Transition 4600 S Redwood RdSalt Lake City Utah 84130
City Name: SALT LAKE CITY

Comment

Comment

Add new comment